Site Map Icon
RSS Feed icon
September 19, 2017
Stewards

   STEWARD OF THE QUARTER

   

        

TERRENCE GRANT JAN-MAR 2017

LANCE DOOLEY OCT-DEC 2016

LAURA HAISLIP JUL-SEPT 2016

FLINT BARGER APR-JUN 2016

UNION OFFICERS

President                         TROY TINGEY   (Council 214 President)

Executive Vice President   ROBERT "BOB" MILLINER (100%)

Treasurer                        TAMI HENRIKSON

Secretary                        MARY MACKAY

Administrative VP            MATTHEW BATES (100%)

Educational VP                JEFFERY LANGSTON      (100%)

Master Chief Steward      BRUCE JOHNSON   (100%)

WING Stewards    

75 ABW            Glenn Kirby     75 ABW / VPP

OTHER AGENCY STEWARDS

OO-ALC Complex     Joe Blue  VPP/Safety Representative 

DISA                             Darvin Metzger

DLA/DDHU/DRMO       Felix Gomez - DLA 100% Representative   

DECA                           Vacant

DGRC                           Vacant

NAF                              Jennifer Gonzalez-Teninty - 75FSS CDC east

NAF                              Crystal Tilton - 75 FSS CDC west

AAFES                          Vacant

GROUP  Stewards/VPP

AMXG                        Elroy Marshall        

CMXG                        Gavin Vigus           

EMXG                        Laura Haislip          

MMXG                       Vacant      

MXSG                   Matthew Bates  

SMXG                   Vacant  

448 SCMG             Charles Cope      

SQUADRON  Stewards

Francisco Acuna            582 MMXS

Martin Baker                 572 AMXS/MXABAP (Grave Yard)

Flint Bargar                   572 AMXS/MXDPAA (Swing Shift)

Matthew Bates               Adminstrative Vice President

Sonja Beveridge            75 FSS/FSFC (CDC West)

Paul Blair                      GMP (DLA)

John Crandall                581 MMXS/MXDPB

Ronald D'andrea            75 CE/DCEUF  (Fire Fighter RANGE)

Lance Dooley                419 AMXS/MXAAA

John Felty                     75 SFS   (HILL AFB)

Terence Grant               533 CMMXS

Amanda Guzman           75th FSS/FSFCE

Patrick Hale                   DLA Aviation

Eugene Hall                  309 MXSS/MXDVAC    

Lisa Hunt                      OO-ALC/QPDB

Bruce Johnson               Master Cheif Steward

Steve Kendell                75 SFS  (RANGE)

Shawn Kilgore               100% Representative OO-ALC/AFGE

Glen Kirby                     75 ABW/CES/CEMI

Marc Kupau                   570 AMXS/MXDPA (swing shift)

Jeffery Langston            Educational Vice President

Monty Lewis                  571 AMXS

Gary Lindsey                 AFGE Benefits

Cory Lingelbach             775 CEUF             

Michael Lovelace            571 AMXS/MDPABB (swing Shift)

Mike Lyons                    573 AMXS/MXDPABC 

Elroy Marshall                573 AMXS

Debbie Martens              309 MXSS/MXDVACC

Timothy Maurer             75 CEG/CEU  (RANGE)

Lonnie McKowen            531 CMMXS/MXDPA

Darvin Metzger              DISA

Frank Miller                    573 AMXS/MXDPADE

Robert Milliner                Exec. Vice President

James Scoval                 524 EMXG/MXDPAC

Angela Steckelberg         75th SGPFP

Crystal Tilton                  75th FSS/FSFCW (NAF)

Troy Tingey                    President

Gavin Vigus                   531 CMMXS/MXDPCAD

UNITED WE BARGAIN

 DIVIDED WE BEG

JOIN TODAY!

 




Page Last Updated: Jun 23, 2017 (09:18:18)
Member Login
Username:

Password:


Not registered yet?
Click Here to sign-up

Forgot Your Login?
Site Search
Site Map
RSS Feeds
Google
Weather Report
Important Links
1592 on FACEBOOK
11th District
Council 214 AFGE
AFGE
AFGE News
Members Only Benefits
FLRA
OSC
MSPB
Google

AFGE 1592
Copyright © 2017, All Rights Reserved.
Powered By UnionActive™

1894 hits since Jul 21, 2017
Visit Unions-America.com!

Top of Page image