Site Map Icon
RSS Feed icon
November 14, 2018
Stewards

   STEWARD OF THE QUARTER

           

                                Micheal Lyons  Oct- Dec 2017                                 

       Charles Cope  Jul-Sept  2017            

Brian Nickerson  Apr- Jun 2018    

Flint Bargar  Jan-Mar 2018

UNION OFFICERS

President                         TROY TINGEY   (Council 214 President)

Executive Vice President   ROBERT "BOB" MILLINER (100%)

Administrative VP             MATTHEW BATES (100%)

Educational VP                 JEFFERY LANGSTON (100%)

Secretary                        MARY MACKAY

Treasurer                        TAMI HENRIKSON

Master Chief Steward      BRUCE JOHNSON   (100%)

WING Stewards    

75 ABW            Cory Lingelbach    

OTHER AGENCY STEWARDS

DISA                             Darvin Metzger

DLA/DDHU/DRMO       Felix Gomez - DLA 100% Representative   

DECA                           Vacant

DGRC                           Richard Martinez

NAF                              Ella Anderson  75 FSS CDC East

NAF                              Vacant

AAFES                          Vacant

GROUP  Stewards/VPP

AMXG                        Elroy Marshall        

CMXG                        Gavin Vigus           

EMXG                        Laura Haislip          

MMXG                        Paul Wayne 

MXSG                   Matthew Bates

SMXG                   Vacant  

SCMG                   Charles Cope 

75 ABW                Glenn Kirby

SQUADRON  Stewards 

Ellen Anderson                75 FSS/FSYCE (NAF)

Martin Baker                 572 AMXS/MXABAP (Grave Yard)

Carl Baldwin                  531 CMMXS/MXDPA

Flint Bargar                   572 AMXS/MXDPAA (Swing Shift)

Matthew Bates               Adminstrative Vice President

Sonja Beveridge            75 FSS/FSFC (CDC West)

Paul Blair                      GMP (DLA)

Joe Blue                        OO-ALC

Charles Cope                  429 SCMS

John Crandall                581 MMXS/MXDPB

Ronald D'andrea            75 CE/DCEUF  (Fire Fighter RANGE)

Lance Dooley                419 AMXS/MXAAA

John Felty                     75 SFS   (HILL AFB)

Felix Gomez                  100 % DLA

Terence Grant               533 CMMXS

Laura Hasilp                  309 EMXG

Patrick Hale                   DLA Aviation

Eugene Hall                  309 MXSS/MXDVAC 

Jeffrey Hall                    574 AMXG

Lisa Hunt                      OO-ALC/QPDB

Bruce Johnson               Master Cheif Steward

Steve Kendell                75 SFS  (RANGE)

Shawn Kilgore               100% Representative OO-ALC/AFGE

Glen Kirby                     75 ABW/CES/CEMI

Marc Kupau                   570 AMXS/MXDPA (swing shift)

Jeffery Langston            Educational Vice President

Gary Lindsey                 AFGE Benefits

Cory Lingelbach             775 CEUF             

Michael Lovelace            571 AMXS/MDPABB (swing Shift)

Mike Lyons                    573 AMXS/MXDPABC 

Elroy Marshall                573 AMXS

Richard Martinez             DGRC

Debbie Martens              309 MXSS/MXDVACC

Timothy Maurer             75 CEG/CEU  (RANGE) 

Darvin Metzger              DISA

Robert Milliner                Exec. Vice President

James Murphy                574 AMXS/MXADP

Bryan Nickerson              530 CMMXS/MXDPAAD

Angela Steckelberg         75th SGPFP

Carrie Thiering                75 FSS/FSYCE

Troy Tingey                    President

Gavin Vigus                   531 CMMXS/MXDPCAD

Paul Wayne                   582 MMXS

UNITED WE BARGAIN

 DIVIDED WE BEG

JOIN TODAY and Get INVOLVED!!!!

 




Page Last Updated: Oct 26, 2018 (07:10:17)
Member Login
Username:

Password:


Not registered yet?
Click Here to sign-up

Forgot Your Login?
Site Search
Site Map
RSS Feeds
Google
Weather Report
Important Links
1592 on FACEBOOK
11th District
Council 214 AFGE
AFGE
AFGE News
Members Only Benefits
FLRA
OSC
MSPB
Google

AFGE 1592
Copyright © 2018, All Rights Reserved.
Powered By UnionActive™

16493 hits since Jul 21, 2017
Visit Unions-America.com!

Top of Page image